Credit Rating - N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED, 41-51 FRESHWATER ROAD, CHADWELL HEATH, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM8 1SP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 30 September 1856.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00000140
Date Incorporated: 30 September 1856
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NICHOLLS & CLARKE BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00000140
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 41-51 FRESHWATER ROAD, CHADWELL HEATH, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM8 1SP
SIC Code and Operations: 46730
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11434603 N & C BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
06966990 N & C CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
11400878 N & C CONSULTANTS LTD Active
10209897 N & C CONTRACTING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10249378 N & C CORPORATE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd