Credit Rating - 00000258 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: 00000258 LIMITED, OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1AN. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1992. The company was incorporated on 23 October 1856.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 1994. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00000258
Date Incorporated: 23 October 1856
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1992
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THAMES & GENERAL LIGHTERAGE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00000258
Annual Return: 8 February 1994
Registered Office: OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1AN
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00000258 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02876617 00001A 1ST 24 HOUR EMERGENCY PLUMBING LIMITED Liquidation
00004606 00004606 LIMITED Active
07721834 0001 MD U.K. CO., LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
00023022 00023022 LIMITED Active
00032960 00032960 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd