Credit Rating - MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED, C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE, SUTTON HARBOUR, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0RA. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 19 May 1863.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 9 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00000402
Date Incorporated: 19 May 1863
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PLYMOUTH HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00000402
Annual Return: 19 February 2016
Registered Office: C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE, SUTTON HARBOUR, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0RA
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI041852 MILLBAY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
SC116624 MILLBAY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02280646 MILLBAY MARINA VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
05893082 MILLBAY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
07666162 MILLBAY PROPERTIES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd