Credit Rating - VERNON INVESTMENTS (1856) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: VERNON INVESTMENTS (1856) LIMITED, THE MILL HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD, LOUDWATER, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9QN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 November 1856.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2019. There are 40 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 38 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00000452
Date Incorporated: 3 November 1856
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UK HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00000452
Annual Return: 30 July 2015
Registered Office: THE MILL HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD, LOUDWATER, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9QN
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 40
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 38
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VERNON INVESTMENTS (1856) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03597131 VERNON INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
05762585 VERNON JAMES LIMITED Active
10355257 VERNON JOHNSON SCHOOL OF DANCE LTD Active
09490388 VERNON JONES CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
06075982 VERNON JONES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd