Credit Rating - CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED, 20 FENCHURCH STREET, LONDON, EC3M 3BY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 February 1864.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00000950
Date Incorporated: 8 February 1864
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARITIME INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00000950
Annual Return: 29 March 2016
Registered Office: 20 FENCHURCH STREET, LONDON, EC3M 3BY
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03689834 CNA INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07030165 CNA INTERNATIONAL (FRANCHISING AND TRAINING) LIMITED Active
03204541 CNA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
10241102 CNA KITCHENS LIMITED Active
11088336 CNA LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd