Credit Rating - KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED, TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE, ST KATHARINES WAY, LONDON, E1W 1DD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2012. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1864.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2014. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00001125
Date Incorporated: 1 April 1864
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2012
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KVAERNER PROCESS PLC
Registered Number: 00001125
Annual Return: 31 March 2014
Registered Office: TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE, ST KATHARINES WAY, LONDON, E1W 1DD
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
FC014757 KVAERNER ENERGY A.S. Active
00089980 KVAERNER ENERGY LIMITED Liquidation
00357926 KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION (OVERSEAS TRADING) LIMITED Liquidation
00070860 KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED Liquidation
02060438 KVAERNER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd