Credit Rating - NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED, LOUDWATER MILL, STATION ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9TY. Printing of newspapers. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 June 1864.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED business sector includes newspaper printing, printing of periodicals appearing at least four times a week.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00001350
Date Incorporated: 14 June 1864
Date Latest Accounts: 25 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NEWS COMMUNICATIONS & MEDIA PLC, SOUTHERN NEWSPAPERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00001350
Annual Return: 12 December 2015
Registered Office: LOUDWATER MILL, STATION ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9TY
SIC Code and Operations: 18110 - Printing of newspapers
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01676637 NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED Active
03208745 NEWSQUEST PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
03104066 NEWSQUEST PRINTING (COLCHESTER) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC136439 NEWSQUEST PRINTING (GLASGOW) LIMITED Active
03104061 NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd