Credit Rating - VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED, BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 1 OLD HALL STREET, LIVERPOOL, L3 9HF. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2003. The company was incorporated on 27 August 1864.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2005. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00001556
Date Incorporated: 27 August 1864
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2003
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VULCAN FOUNDRY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00001556
Annual Return: 24 April 2004
Registered Office: BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 1 OLD HALL STREET, LIVERPOOL, L3 9HF
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01217687 VULCAN RECORDS LIMITED Liquidation
08177761 VULCAN RECYCLING LIMITED Active
00952421 VULCAN REFRACTORIES LIMITED Active
07854815 VULCAN RENEWABLES LIMITED Active
05547474 VULCAN RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd