Credit Rating - QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED, UNIT 12, WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE, EDWALTON, NOTTINGHAM, NG12 4DG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 11 January 1865.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 12 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00001812
Date Incorporated: 11 January 1865
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COATS VIYELLA CLOTHING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00001812
Annual Return: 10 May 2016
Registered Office: UNIT 12, WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE, EDWALTON, NOTTINGHAM, NG12 4DG
SIC Code and Operations: 14131,14142,14190,14310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11303472 QUANTUM CLOTHING IMPORTS LTD Active
08973779 QUANTUM CLOUD CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09669608 QUANTUM CLOUD IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08637025 QUANTUM CLOUD LIMITED Liquidation
08706788 QUANTUM CMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd