Credit Rating - GRAND PARADE PIER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GRAND PARADE PIER LIMITED, GLEADHILL HOUSE DAWBERS LANE, EUXTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE, PR7 6EA. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 3 April 1865.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are 11 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00002019
Date Incorporated: 3 April 1865
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EASTBOURNE PIER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00002019
Annual Return: 29 December 2015
Registered Office: GLEADHILL HOUSE DAWBERS LANE, EUXTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE, PR7 6EA
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GRAND PARADE PIER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI057279 GRAND PARADE SERVICE STATION LIMITED Liquidation
OC401739 GRAND PARCELS LLP Active
SC294236 GRAND PARK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Active
05407175 GRAND PARKETT LTD Active
OC305469 GRAND PARKING INVESTMENTS LLP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd