Credit Rating - LLOYDS BANK PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LLOYDS BANK PLC, 25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7HN. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 April 1865.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 57 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 47 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00002065
Date Incorporated: 20 April 1865
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC, LLOYDS BANK PLC
Registered Number: 00002065
Annual Return: 9 May 2016
Registered Office: 25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7HN
SIC Code and Operations: 64191
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 57
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 47
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LLOYDS BANK PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02489165 LLOYDS BANK PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
00747129 LLOYDS BANK PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Active
00312901 LLOYDS BANK S.F. NOMINEES LIMITED Active
00117008 LLOYDS BANK SUBSIDIARIES LIMITED Active
00753201 LLOYDS BANK TRUST COMPANY (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd