Credit Rating - SOUTHAMPTON ISLE OF WIGHT AND SOUTH OF ENGLAND ROYAL MAIL STEAM PACKET COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SOUTHAMPTON ISLE OF WIGHT AND SOUTH OF ENGLAND ROYAL MAIL STEAM PACKET COMPANY LIMITED, 12 BUGLE STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO14 2JY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 10 September 1861.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 113 mortgages, 100 satisfied, none part satisfied and 13 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00002404
Date Incorporated: 10 September 1861
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SOUTHAMPTON ISLE OF WIGHT AND SOUTH OF ENGLAND ROYAL MAIL STEAM PACKET LIMITED
Registered Number: 00002404
Annual Return: 29 August 2015
Registered Office: 12 BUGLE STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO14 2JY
SIC Code and Operations: 50100,50200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 113
Satisfied Mortgages 100
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 13
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SOUTHAMPTON ISLE OF WIGHT AND SOUTH OF ENGLAND ROYAL MAIL STEAM PACKET COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09426193 SOUTHAMPTON KEBAB HOUSE LIMITED Active
10906973 SOUTHAMPTON LEGAL LIMITED Active
08451518 SOUTHAMPTON LEISURE BAR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10730681 SOUTHAMPTON LETTINGS LTD Active
11283069 SOUTHAMPTON LOCKSMITHS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd