Credit Rating - VINTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: VINTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED, ROLLS ROYCE PLC, MOOR LANE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BJ. Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 17 April 1867.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

VINTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED business sector includes accessories and parts for motor vehicles and their engines, airbags for motor vehicle, anti-roll bars for motor vehicles, arm rest for motor vehicle, auto spare parts, axle for motor vehicle, brakes and parts (excluding linings for motor vehicles), bumpers for motor vehicles, caps for petrol, oil or radiator for motor vehicle, car body parts, car components, catalyzers, chassis and parts for coaches, clutch and parts for motor vehicles, coupling for articulated motor vehicle, differential unit for motor vehicle, disc brakes, doors for motor vehicles, drive shaft for motor vehicles, exhaust pipes for motor vehicles, exhaust systems and components for motor vehicles, fuel tank for motor vehicle, gear box for motor vehicle (manual or automatic), half shaft, independent suspension units for motor vehicles, kd sets for vehicles if the value is less than half the value of the complete vehicle, panels for motor vehicle bodywork, made of metal or fibreglass, parts for motor vehicles (not electric), pipes for motor vehicles, propeller shaft for motor vehicle, radiator for motor vehicle, radiator grill for motor vehicle, registration plate for motor vehicle, road wheels for motor vehicle, running gear for motor vehicles, safety belts for cars, seats for motor vehicles, shock absorber for motor vehicle, silencer for motor vehicle, spring suspension for motor vehicles, steering box for motor vehicle, steering column for motor vehicle, steering equipment components for motor vehicles, steering wheels for motor vehicle, suspension shock absorbers for motor vehicle, suspension springs for motor vehicle, tipping gear and parts thereof for motor vehicles (not hydraulic), track rods for motor vehicles, universal joints for motor vehicles, wheels and hubs for motor vehicles, window winding gear for motor vehicles, windscreen wipers for motor vehicles (non-electric).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00003543
Date Incorporated: 17 April 1867
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VICKERS ENGINEERING PLC, VICKERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00003543
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: ROLLS ROYCE PLC, MOOR LANE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BJ
SIC Code and Operations: 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VINTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00542021 VINTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
03517200 VINTERS LIMITED Active
00163908 VINTERS RESEARCH LIMITED Liquidation
00542022 VINTERS-ARMSTRONGS (ENGINEERS) LIMITED Active
00227013 VINTERS-ARMSTRONGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd