Credit Rating - PA GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PA GROUP LIMITED, PA NEWSCENTRE, 292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 1AE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 6 November 1868.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 9 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00004197
Date Incorporated: 6 November 1868
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00004197
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: PA NEWSCENTRE, 292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 1AE
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PA GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01984216 PA GROUP TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED Active
09303620 PA HAGUE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD Liquidation
09298326 PA HEMMING CARPENTRY & JOINERY LTD Active
10182727 PA HETHERINGTON SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10861849 PA HIGGINS ELECTRICAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd