Credit Rating - FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED, PIXHAM END, DORKING, SURREY, RH4 1QA. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 October 1869.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00004599
Date Incorporated: 27 October 1869
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FRIENDS PROVIDENT (LONDON & MANCHESTER) ASSURANCE LIMITED, LONDON & MANCHESTER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00004599
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: PIXHAM END, DORKING, SURREY, RH4 1QA
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07304839 FRIENDS LIFE FUNDS LIMITED Active
FC031364 FRIENDS LIFE GROUP LIMITED Active
06986155 FRIENDS LIFE HOLDINGS PLC Active
07324371 FRIENDS LIFE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Liquidation
04096141 FRIENDS LIFE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd