Credit Rating - CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED, BELLEVUE HOUSE SUITE 7, BELLEVUE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, HANTS, SO15 2AY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 18 March 1871.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 5 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00005335
Date Incorporated: 18 March 1871
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CAMELOT ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, CAMELOT PRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Registered Number: 00005335
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: BELLEVUE HOUSE SUITE 7, BELLEVUE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, HANTS, SO15 2AY
SIC Code and Operations: 82990,96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04409809 CAMELOT EVENTS LIMITED Active
08658284 CAMELOT FILMS LIMITED Active
05854514 CAMELOT FINANCE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
01011314 CAMELOT FLAT MANAGEMENT(POOLE)LIMITED Active
04388844 CAMELOT FURNITURE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd