Credit Rating - NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY, COLLEGE HOUSE, NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE1 8SF. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 June 1871.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00005506
Date Incorporated: 26 June 1871
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)
Registered Number: 00005506
Annual Return: 24 January 2016
Registered Office: COLLEGE HOUSE, NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE1 8SF
SIC Code and Operations: 94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08796272 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE MERCHANT HOUSE CENTRE LIMITED Active
02182501 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE MUSICAL THEATRE COMPANY Active
IP07317R NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE R.A.O.B.CLUB AND INSTITUTE LIMITED Active
04050721 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE WORLD HEADQUARTERS LIMITED Active
03582739 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Y.M.C.A. Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd