Credit Rating - THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST, 100 ROCHESTER ROW, LONDON, SW1P 1JP. Pre-primary education. The legal status is a PRIV LTD SECT. 30 (Private limited company, section 30 of the Companies Act) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 June 1872.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2018. There are 14 mortgages, 13 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST business sector includes church schools at nursery and primary level, hospital schools at nursery and primary level, kindergartens, nursery schools, pre-primary education.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00006400
Date Incorporated: 26 June 1872
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRIV LTD SECT. 30 (Private limited company, section 30 of the Companies Act)
Previous Names: THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST (1872), THE GIRLS' PUBLIC DAY SCHOOL TRUST (1872)
Registered Number: 00006400
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: 100 ROCHESTER ROW, LONDON, SW1P 1JP
SIC Code and Operations: 85100 - Pre-primary education
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 13
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE GIRLS' DAY SCHOOL TRUST

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07123547 THE GIRLS DECORATING SERVICES LTD Active
10730026 THE GIRLS FROM OZ GROUP LIMITED Active
08484565 THE GIRLS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Active
10526386 THE GIRLS ROOM LIMITED Active
02403333 THE GIRLS' SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd