Credit Rating - BERKSHIRE REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: BERKSHIRE REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED, WORMSTALL, WICKHAM, NEWBURY, BERKS, RG20 8HB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2014. The company was incorporated on 16 September 1872.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2016. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00006610
Date Incorporated: 16 September 1872
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LEICESTER REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00006610
Annual Return: 31 May 2015
Registered Office: WORMSTALL, WICKHAM, NEWBURY, BERKS, RG20 8HB
SIC Code and Operations: 68100,68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BERKSHIRE REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10182135 BERKSHIRE REALTY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10505100 BERKSHIRE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11398177 BERKSHIRE RECYCLING LTD Active
08557754 BERKSHIRE REMEDIAL SERVICES LTD Active
08206437 BERKSHIRE REMOVALS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd