Credit Rating - BOWDON BOWLING AND LAWN TENNIS CLUB (1873) LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BOWDON BOWLING AND LAWN TENNIS CLUB (1873) LTD, THE CLUBHOUSE, WINTON ROAD BOWDON, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 2PG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2016. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1873.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00007241
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1873
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOWDON BOWLING AND LAWN TENNIS CLUB,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00007241
Annual Return: 29 February 2016
Registered Office: THE CLUBHOUSE, WINTON ROAD BOWDON, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 2PG
SIC Code and Operations: 93110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BOWDON BOWLING AND LAWN TENNIS CLUB (1873) LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08898957 BOWDON BOWLING AND LAWN TENNIS CLUB LTD Active
05470579 BOWDON BUILDERS LIMITED Active
10100521 BOWDON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active
08369706 BOWDON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD Liquidation
09287114 BOWDON CAPITAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd