Credit Rating - HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING, 34/38 BEVERLEY ROAD, HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU3 1YE. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 16 June 1875.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00009604
Date Incorporated: 16 June 1875
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: HULL AND EAST RIDING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING
Registered Number: 00009604
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 34/38 BEVERLEY ROAD, HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU3 1YE
SIC Code and Operations: 94110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11316476 HULL & RUDDER SERVICES LIMITED Active
01956824 HULL (INDEPENDENT) BOXES AND PACKAGING LIMITED Dissolved
08997371 HULL (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED Active
09734156 HULL 2017 (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED Active
CE008117 HULL 4 HEROES Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd