Credit Rating - HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, WATES HOUSE GROUND FLOOR, WALLINGTON HILL, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO16 7BJ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 30 August 1875.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00009806
Date Incorporated: 30 August 1875
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: HAMPSHIRE ENTERPRISE LTD, SOUTHAMPTON AND FAREHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Registered Number: 00009806
Annual Return: 2 August 2015
Registered Office: WATES HOUSE GROUND FLOOR, WALLINGTON HILL, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO16 7BJ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990,94110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04980730 HAMPSHIRE CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE Active
OC323926 HAMPSHIRE CHARTERS LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
01681890 HAMPSHIRE CHASING LIMITED Active
05375829 HAMPSHIRE CHEESES LIMITED Active
10652118 HAMPSHIRE CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd