Credit Rating - THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD, 8 CAMPO LANE, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S1 2EF. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 11 September 1875.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00009844
Date Incorporated: 11 September 1875
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: SHEFFIELD DISTRICT INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)
Registered Number: 00009844
Annual Return: 14 May 2016
Registered Office: 8 CAMPO LANE, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S1 2EF
SIC Code and Operations: 69102,94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02859595 THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT SOCIETY OF MODEL AND EXPERIMENTAL ENGINEERS LIMITED Active
07155178 THE SHEFFIELD BASEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Liquidation
04566907 THE SHEFFIELD BATH COMPANY LIMITED Active
05710758 THE SHEFFIELD BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED Active
07572107 THE SHEFFIELD CAB COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd