Credit Rating - GODIVA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GODIVA LIMITED, 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1878.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 9 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00011943
Date Incorporated: 1 January 1878
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HALE PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED, GODIVA LIMITED
Registered Number: 00011943
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA
SIC Code and Operations: 28131
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GODIVA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05830727 GODIVA MORTGAGES LIMITED Active
CE000960 GODIVA PRE SCHOOL Active
06247258 GODIVA PRIMARY CARE TRAINING LTD Active
08285964 GODIVA PRINT LIMITED Active
02354299 GODIVA PRODUCTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd