Credit Rating - HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED, ST JOHN'S HOUSE, BARRINGTON ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 1TJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 11 May 1878.

The accounts next due date is 28 May 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00012255
Date Incorporated: 11 May 1878
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GREEN MOUNT ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00012255
Annual Return: 22 October 2015
Registered Office: ST JOHN'S HOUSE, BARRINGTON ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 1TJ
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07855788 HMG RESPONSE LTD. Active
09887347 HMG SECURITIES LIMITED Active
09562256 HMG SERVICES LIMITED Active
02991399 HMG SOFTWARE LIMITED Active
NI065858 HMG TECHNOLOGY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd