Credit Rating - TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED, SURREY HOUSE, 36-44 HIGH STREET, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1RH. Holding Companies including Head Offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2007. The company was incorporated on 23 May 1878.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2009. There are 25 mortgages, 25 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00012286
Date Incorporated: 23 May 1878
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2007
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE CUNARD STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00012286
Annual Return: 2 April 2009
Registered Office: SURREY HOUSE, 36-44 HIGH STREET, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1RH
SIC Code and Operations: 7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 25
Satisfied Mortgages 25
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01025656 TRAFALGAR HOUSE TRUST LIMITED Active
01604930 TRAFALGAR HOUSE TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
SP2316RS TRAFALGAR HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active
IP17172R TRAFALGAR HOUSING TRUST LIMITED Active
08204200 TRAFALGAR I.T CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd