Credit Rating - BOLTON LAW SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BOLTON LAW SOCIETY, 13 MAWDSLEY STREET, BOLTON, LANCS, BL1 1JZ. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 10 January 1879.

The accounts next due date is 25 December 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BOLTON LAW SOCIETY business sector includes agricultural showground, bar code imprinting services, broadcasting transmission rights agent, business activities, court reporting services, fashion agent, fashion artist, fundraising organisation services on a contract or fee basis, gas, water and electricity meter reading, independent auctioneers, information bureau (not tourist), loyalty programme administration, luncheon voucher company, meter reading on a fee or contract basis, parking meter coin collection services, public record searching, public stenography services, real-time closed captioning, repossession services, stock control activities, trading stamp activities, vehicle licence issuing on a fee or contract basis.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00012738
Date Incorporated: 10 January 1879
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: BOLTON INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)
Registered Number: 00012738
Annual Return: 31 October 2015
Registered Office: 13 MAWDSLEY STREET, BOLTON, LANCS, BL1 1JZ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BOLTON LAW SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07082813 BOLTON LEIGH LTD Active
06677149 BOLTON LEISURE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
OC373453 BOLTON LETTINGS LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
10531259 BOLTON LGV LIMITED Active
FC019777 BOLTON LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd