Credit Rating - SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY, 11 CALVERT TERRACE, SWANSEA, SA1 6AT. Solicitors. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 22 February 1879.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY business sector includes attorney, lawyer, solicitor (on their own account).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00012851
Date Incorporated: 22 February 1879
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: SWANSEA LAW SOCIETY, INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY OF SWANSEA AND DISTRICT(THE)
Registered Number: 00012851
Annual Return: 29 May 2016
Registered Office: 11 CALVERT TERRACE, SWANSEA, SA1 6AT
SIC Code and Operations: 69102 - Solicitors
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05846793 SWANSEA & GOWER CANCER SELF HELP GROUP Active
10027156 SWANSEA & GOWER LEGAL LTD Active
07524554 SWANSEA & MUMBLES RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED Active
07433939 SWANSEA (18) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09753973 SWANSEA (GR) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd