Credit Rating - FUTURES FOR WOMEN

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FUTURES FOR WOMEN, 11 CHURCH STREET, MARTON, RUGBY, WARWICKSHIRE, CV23 9RL. Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 28 May 1879.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

FUTURES FOR WOMEN business sector includes adoption activities, benevolent society (charitable services), charity administration, child guidance centre, citizens advice bureau, community and neighbourhood activities, credit and debt counselling services, disaster relief organisations, employment rehabilitation centre, family planning associations (not clinics), family welfare association, jewish board of family and children's services, local authority citizen's advice bureau, local authority probation service, local authority social services department, marriage and family guidance, national society for the prevention of cruelty to children, oxfam (not shops), police court mission, probation and after care service, red cross society, refugee and hunger relief programmes abroad, refugee camp, refugee services, royal masonic benevolent institute, social services department, social welfare society, social work activities for immigrants, social work activities without accommodation, social worker, temperance association, welfare and guidance activities for children and adolescents, welfare service, women's royal voluntary service.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00013103
Date Incorporated: 28 May 1879
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: THE SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING THE TRAINING OF WOMEN (WOMENS LOAN TRAINING FUND)
Registered Number: 00013103
Annual Return: 30 March 2016
Registered Office: 11 CHURCH STREET, MARTON, RUGBY, WARWICKSHIRE, CV23 9RL
SIC Code and Operations: 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FUTURES FOR WOMEN

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08237798 FUTURES FOUNDATION Active
08555461 FUTURES FX LIMITED Active
08515300 FUTURE'S GENERATION PRODUCTION LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05630847 FUTURES GREEN LIMITED Active
07527053 FUTURES GREENSCAPE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd