Credit Rating - ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED, 47 CENTRAL AVENUE, WEST MOLESEY, SURREY, KT8 2QZ. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 August 1879.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2018. There are 35 mortgages, 35 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00013273
Date Incorporated: 5 August 1879
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BENSON GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00013273
Annual Return: 10 November 2015
Registered Office: 47 CENTRAL AVENUE, WEST MOLESEY, SURREY, KT8 2QZ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 35
Satisfied Mortgages 35
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09076842 ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED Active
06420033 ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INSTITUTE LIMITED Active
OC333553 ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INSTITUTE LLP Active
LP004285 ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL Active
02277937 ENERGY TECHNOLOGY AND CONTROL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd