Credit Rating - LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY, DEVERE HOUSE VICAR LANE, LITTLE GERMANY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 5AH. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 June 1880.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00014183
Date Incorporated: 12 June 1880
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: LEEDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(THE)
Registered Number: 00014183
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: DEVERE HOUSE VICAR LANE, LITTLE GERMANY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 5AH
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07445754 LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED Active
10176696 LEEDS1 PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
10191410 LEEDS2 PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
10991152 LEEDSALI UK LIMITED Active
05972759 LEEDSCLEAN LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd