Credit Rating - HSBC BANK PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HSBC BANK PLC, 8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1880.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 74 mortgages, 18 satisfied, none part satisfied and 56 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00014259
Date Incorporated: 1 July 1880
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: MIDLAND BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00014259
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ
SIC Code and Operations: 64191
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 74
Satisfied Mortgages 18
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 56
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HSBC BANK PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
FC025269 HSBC BANK USA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION Active
01608999 HSBC BRANCH NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED Active
04328242 HSBC CANADA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Active
LP007183 HSBC CAPITAL FUNDING 1 (UK) LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Active
02775485 HSBC CITY FUNDING HOLDINGS Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd