Credit Rating - KNAPTON INSURANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: KNAPTON INSURANCE LIMITED, 3 GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU2 8XG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 18 November 1880.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00014644
Date Incorporated: 18 November 1880
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRITISH ENGINE INSURANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00014644
Annual Return: 25 September 2015
Registered Office: 3 GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU2 8XG
SIC Code and Operations: 64999,82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KNAPTON INSURANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09469370 KNAPTON LIMITED Active
04492003 KNAPTON PLANT SERVICES LIMITED Active
09943373 KNAPTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10610382 KNAPTON QUARRY LIMITED Active
05231405 KNAPTON SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd