Credit Rating - CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED, 78 WHITBY ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CH65 0AA. Solicitors. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 13 April 1881.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED business sector includes attorney, lawyer, solicitor (on their own account).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00015230
Date Incorporated: 13 April 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: CHESTER & NORTH WALES INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)
Registered Number: 00015230
Annual Return: 20 March 2016
Registered Office: 78 WHITBY ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CH65 0AA
SIC Code and Operations: 69102 - Solicitors
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03924366 CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES MOTOR FINANCE LIMITED Active
06676530 CHESHIRE & STAFFORDSHIRE HOMECARE LTD. Active
02321168 CHESHIRE & WARRINGTON BUSINESS VENTURE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
04453576 CHESHIRE & WARRINGTON LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP Active
01008876 CHESHIRE (SYSTEMS) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd