Credit Rating - MEADOWHALL (TFJB) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MEADOWHALL (TFJB) LIMITED, FIRTH HOUSE PO BOX 644, MEADOWHALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S9 1JD. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2010. The company was incorporated on 15 June 1881.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2012. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00015531
Date Incorporated: 15 June 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THOS.FIRTH & JOHN BROWN LIMITED
Registered Number: 00015531
Annual Return: 26 June 2011
Registered Office: FIRTH HOUSE PO BOX 644, MEADOWHALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S9 1JD
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MEADOWHALL (TFJB) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02261117 MEADOWHALL CENTRE (1999) LIMITED Active
03918066 MEADOWHALL CENTRE LIMITED Active
03772183 MEADOWHALL CENTRE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
08879589 MEADOWHALL COATING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
06805596 MEADOWHALL CONTRACTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd