Credit Rating - JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 18 June 1881.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00015543
Date Incorporated: 18 June 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: JPMORGAN FLEMING AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, FLEMING AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC(THE)
Registered Number: 00015543
Annual Return: 18 April 2016
Registered Office: 60 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON, EC4Y 0JP
SIC Code and Operations: 64999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03374850 JPMORGAN ASIAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC Active
01161446 JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED Active
02218729 JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Active
04194548 JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
00288553 JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT MARKETING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd