Credit Rating - SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED, FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE, FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU16 8QD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 7 November 1881.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 12 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 September 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00016033
Date Incorporated: 7 November 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED, WESTINGHOUSE BRAKE AND SIGNAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00016033
Annual Return: 18 March 2016
Registered Office: FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE, FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU16 8QD
SIC Code and Operations: 30990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 September 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08284210 SIEMENS PENSION FUNDING (GENERAL) LIMITED Active
08218061 SIEMENS PENSION FUNDING LIMITED Active
08612108 SIEMENS POSTAL, PARCEL & AIRPORT LOGISTICS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03332999 SIEMENS POWER GENERATION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03724899 SIEMENS PROTECTION DEVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd