Credit Rating - SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED, FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE, FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU16 8QD. Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 November 1881.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are 12 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED business sector includes donkey-carts, handcarts, hearses drawn by animals, horse drawn trailer, horse drawn truck, luggage trucks (hand propelled), manually propelled trucks, shopping carts (hand-propelled), sledges (hand-propelled), vehicles drawn by animals.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00016033
Date Incorporated: 7 November 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WESTINGHOUSE BRAKE AND SIGNAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00016033
Annual Return: 18 March 2016
Registered Office: FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE, FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU16 8QD
SIC Code and Operations: 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01641421 SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION LIMITED Active
08554256 SIEMENS RAIL SYSTEMS PROJECT HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
08554237 SIEMENS RAIL SYSTEMS PROJECT LIMITED Active
SC485333 SIEMENS TECH SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00631825 SIEMENS TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd