Credit Rating - THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY, SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS NORWICH UNION HOUSE, HIGH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD1 2LR. Solicitors. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 25 November 1881.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY business sector includes attorney, lawyer, solicitor (on their own account).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00016094
Date Incorporated: 25 November 1881
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: HUDDERSFIELD INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)
Registered Number: 00016094
Annual Return: 6 December 2015
Registered Office: SWITALSKIS SOLICITORS NORWICH UNION HOUSE, HIGH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD1 2LR
SIC Code and Operations: 69102 - Solicitors
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04325537 THE HUDDERSFIELD CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTRE Active - Proposal to Strike off
04925029 THE HUDDERSFIELD CHORAL SOCIETY Active
05758494 THE HUDDERSFIELD PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY Active
01771361 THE HUDDERSFIELD TOWN ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Active
10936837 THE HUDDLE GROUP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd