Credit Rating - SUNDERLAND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SUNDERLAND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED, THE, QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 3DU. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 20 February 2018. The company was incorporated on 17 February 1882.

The accounts next due date is 20 November 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00016432
Date Incorporated: 17 February 1882
Date Latest Accounts: 20 February 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: SUNDERLAND MARINE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00016432
Annual Return: 10 July 2015
Registered Office: THE, QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 3DU
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SUNDERLAND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
AC001084 SUNDERLAND MARINE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY Active
07490490 SUNDERLAND MARINE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
09589441 SUNDERLAND MEDIA LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
CE010374 SUNDERLAND MIND Active
10986895 SUNDERLAND MONEY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd