Credit Rating - STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED, 74 VICTORIA PARADE, NEW BRIGHTON, WIRRAL, CH45 2PH. Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 June 1882.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED business sector includes adhesive dressings, catgut and similar materials, antibiotics, antisera and vaccines, artificial joints and parts for the body, artificial teeth and dental fittings, barbers' and similar chairs, breathing appliances for medical use, catgut and similar materials, chemically pure sugars, sugar ethers and sugar esters and their salts, contraceptive chemical preparations based on hormones or spermicides, diagnostic reagents, druggists' sundries, druggists' sundriesman, drugs, electro-diagnostic apparatus for medical use, first aid boxes, glands, other organs and their extracts and other human or animal substances, glycoside, vegetable alkaloids and their salts, ethers, esters and other derivatives, hearing aids, hormones and their derivatives, instruments and appliances for dental science, instruments and devices for doctors and hospitals, invalid carriages with or without motor, lactones, lysine and glutamic acid and salts thereof, medical goods, medical, surgical, dental and veterinary furniture, medicaments containing alkaloids or their derivatives, medicaments containing hormones, medicaments containing penicillins or other antibiotics, orthopaedic goods, pace-makers, patent medicines, pharmaceutical chemist, pharmaceutical goods exporter, pharmaceutical goods importer, posphoaminolipids, amides and their salts and derivatives, prosthesis and orthopaedic appliances, provitamins, vitamins and their derivatives, quaternary ammonium salts and hydroxides, sterilisers for medical, surgical or laboratory use, steroids used primarily as hormones, sulphonamides, surgical and dental instruments and appliances, syringes, needles, catheters and cannulae, ultra-violet and infra-red apparatus for medical use, veterinary drugs.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00016897
Date Incorporated: 5 June 1882
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: A.J.WRIGHT AND CO LIMITED
Registered Number: 00016897
Annual Return: 31 October 2015
Registered Office: 74 VICTORIA PARADE, NEW BRIGHTON, WIRRAL, CH45 2PH
SIC Code and Operations: 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10979995 STANTON OLD HALL LTD Active
07867975 STANTON PACE LIMITED Active
00437147 STANTON PARK FARM LIMITED Active
09210547 STANTON PARK GAME LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
LP005091 STANTON PARTNERS Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd