Credit Rating - THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION, C/O LGSA MARINE , ROOM 314 QUEENS DOCK COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 67-83 NORFOLK STREET, LIVERPOOL, L1 0BG. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 November 1882.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 January 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00017497
Date Incorporated: 7 November 1882
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION(THE)
Registered Number: 00017497
Annual Return: 25 March 2016
Registered Office: C/O LGSA MARINE , ROOM 314 QUEENS DOCK COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 67-83 NORFOLK STREET, LIVERPOOL, L1 0BG
SIC Code and Operations: 94110,94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 January 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09665233 THE LIVERPOOL VALLEY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10711911 THE LIVERPOOL VETS LIMITED Active
05200820 THE LIVERPOOL WARGAMES ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active
10098602 THE LIVERPOOL WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHER LIMITED Active
00957485 THE LIVERPOOL WHOLESALE FRESH PRODUCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd