Credit Rating - THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD, THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE, LONDON, EC3R 7AG. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 20 February 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 February 1883.

The accounts next due date is 20 November 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 14 September 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00017864
Date Incorporated: 8 February 1883
Date Latest Accounts: 20 February 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: THE STANDARD CLUB EUROPE LTD, THE STANDARD STEAMSHIP OWNERS' PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION (EUROPE) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00017864
Annual Return: 28 June 2016
Registered Office: THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE, LONDON, EC3R 7AG
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 September 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03465405 THE STANDARD HACKSAW COMPANY LIMITED Active
11188412 THE STANDARD INN DORSET LIMITED Active
09152435 THE STANDARD LAST CHANCE SALOON LIMITED Dissolved
SZ000004 THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY 2006 Active
10193508 THE STANDARD NEWS LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd