Credit Rating - UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD, WORLDWIDE HOUSE, THORPE WOOD, PETERBOROUGH, PE3 6SB. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 12 July 1883.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2018. There are 43 mortgages, 33 satisfied, none part satisfied and 10 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD business sector includes agricultural land letting, apartment buildings letting, caravan residential site letting, development for building projects for own operation, dwellings letting, estate company (owning and managing), factory letting, flat letting, freeholder of leasehold property, garage letting (lock up), ground, landlord, house letting (private), industrial estate letting, land letting, landlord of real estate, maisonettes letting, mansions letting, mobile home letting (residential), non-residential buildings letting, offices letting, property leasing (other than conference centres and exhibition halls), renting and operating of self-owned or leased real estate, residential chambers letting, residential mobile home sites operation, service flat letting, shop letting, timeshare operations (real estate).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00018582
Date Incorporated: 12 July 1883
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD, THE CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00018582
Annual Return: 30 March 2016
Registered Office: WORLDWIDE HOUSE, THORPE WOOD, PETERBOROUGH, PE3 6SB
SIC Code and Operations: 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 43
Satisfied Mortgages 33
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 10
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02780748 UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS TRUST Active
04614787 UNITED CHURCHES HEALING MINISTRY LIMITED Active
03277519 UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (CHINA) LIMITED Active
01732125 UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED Active
05024234 UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd