Credit Rating - LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED, 7 UNION COURT, COOK STREET, LIVERPOOL, L2 4SJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 1 November 1883.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00019009
Date Incorporated: 1 November 1883
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TOXTETH REAL PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00019009
Annual Return: 13 May 2016
Registered Office: 7 UNION COURT, COOK STREET, LIVERPOOL, L2 4SJ
SIC Code and Operations: 68100,68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07340338 LIVERPOOL AND LANCASHIRE PROPERTIES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
00016036 LIVERPOOL AND LONDON STEAMSHIP PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED Liquidation
AC001060 LIVERPOOL AND LONDON STEAMSHIP PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active
00293587 LIVERPOOL AND LONDON TRADE PROTECTION SOCIETY LIMITED (THE) Active - Proposal to Strike off
AC001061 LIVERPOOL AND LONDON WAR RISKS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd