Credit Rating - ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED, PROSPECT HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1RE. Publishing of newspapers. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 January 1884.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 11 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED business sector includes advertising newspaper publishing, newspaper publishing, on-line newspaper publishing.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00019300
Date Incorporated: 15 January 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ARCHANT REGIONAL LIMITED, EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED
Registered Number: 00019300
Annual Return: 4 June 2016
Registered Office: PROSPECT HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1RE
SIC Code and Operations: 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10784542 ARCHANT CONSULTING LIMITED Active
04258240 ARCHANT DEVON LIMITED Active
02266514 ARCHANT DIALOGUE LIMITED Active
04258108 ARCHANT EAST LONDON & ESSEX LIMITED Active
02326206 ARCHANT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd