Credit Rating - PZ CUSSONS PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: PZ CUSSONS PLC, MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK, 3500 AVIATOR WAY, MANCHESTER, M22 5TG. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 3 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 20 February 1884.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00019457
Date Incorporated: 20 February 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 3 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: PATERSON ZOCHONIS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00019457
Annual Return: 18 December 2015
Registered Office: MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK, 3500 AVIATOR WAY, MANCHESTER, M22 5TG
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PZ CUSSONS PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09766366 PZ DAW TRANS LTD Active
10580148 PZ ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
07304936 PZ ENGINEERS LIMITED Dissolved
10079446 PZ ENTERPRISES LTD Active
09423303 PZ LONDON PLUMBER LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd