Credit Rating - WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED, 5 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 1AD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 May 1884.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 166 mortgages, 60 satisfied, none part satisfied and 106 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00019772
Date Incorporated: 3 May 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AXA WEALTH LIMITED, WLUK LIMITED, WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00019772
Annual Return: 23 April 2016
Registered Office: 5 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 1AD
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 166
Satisfied Mortgages 60
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 106
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09140459 WINTERTHUR ENTERPRISE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08993688 WINTERTHUR FINANCE LTD Active
00823355 WINTERTHUR FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED Active
AC001758 WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED Active
AC001383 WINTERTHUR PENSION FUNDS (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd