Credit Rating - TOYNBEE HALL

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TOYNBEE HALL, TOYNBEE HALL, 28 COMMERCIAL STREET, LONDON, E1 6LS. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 July 1884.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00020080
Date Incorporated: 21 July 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: UNIVERSITIES SETTLEMENT IN EAST LONDON
Registered Number: 00020080
Annual Return: 17 October 2015
Registered Office: TOYNBEE HALL, 28 COMMERCIAL STREET, LONDON, E1 6LS
SIC Code and Operations: 68209,88990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TOYNBEE HALL

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07578738 TOYNBEE HALL TRADING LIMITED Active
03988342 TOYNBEE HUDSON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10936814 TOYNBEE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
00769193 TOYNBEE MOTORS LIMITED, Liquidation
10685658 TOYNBEE PROPERTY CAPITAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd