Credit Rating - BIBBY MARINE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BIBBY MARINE LIMITED, 105 DUKE STREET, LIVERPOOL, L1 5JQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 December 1884.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 41 mortgages, 40 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00020535
Date Incorporated: 8 December 1884
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRITAIN STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00020535
Annual Return: 4 May 2016
Registered Office: 105 DUKE STREET, LIVERPOOL, L1 5JQ
SIC Code and Operations: 50200,64209,70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 41
Satisfied Mortgages 40
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BIBBY MARINE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10461947 BIBBY MARINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
09887121 BIBBY MARINE SERVICES LIMITED Active
08350231 BIBBY MARINE SURVEY SERVICES LIMITED Active
09907748 BIBBY MARITIME CREWING SERVICES LIMITED Active
01195555 BIBBY MARITIME LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd